term papers and conditions

What’s up? I’m freaking the fuck out and trying not to freak the fuck out about the work I have to do, about this fucking paper that I have to write and I honestly have next to no idea what the fuck I want to write it about. Awesome, cool, cool, awesome. Okay, I just sort of had an idea, but it’s like…. still going to be really hard. I honestly don’t know how I’m supposed to write something thiiiisssss fucking long about like… any type of topic really. And it’s due on Sunday, and my other 15 page paper is also due on Sunday, and that’s like 5 days from now, and I’m sorta kinda freaking the fuck out about it. Ha. yeah. Totally. I haven’t been taking good care of my physical self lately, which is super not cool. I need to spend more time on that. I need to spend more time on everything. But this week, I have to get this shit written. Next week, I have to take finals. Then I’ll have maybe a little bit of breathing room. I dunno. At the moment I’m seriously about to enter Panic Mode tho. I’m the guide on for tomorrow night too, and I really really really really really fucking hope no one signs up for a tour, so I can get a chance to get my shit together, and get my work done. Everything is annoying and distracting and I don’t know what the fuck I’m going to do about any of this, honestly, but I will just have to try my fucking best. I think I’m going to let myself get some sleep now, because I’m tired and my brain isn’t working too awesome anymore. All of this is going to get done tho, because it fucking has to. I don’t have any other choice. Okay, I’m going to be done writing this now, let myself chill for a minute, and then try to catch a few zzzzzs. Ugh. fuck. I’m so fucking stressed out right now, I don’t know how to handle myself. peace.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s